Privacy Policy

Fidelis Partners Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the Fidelis Partners website in accordance with both this privacy policy and your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. This statement sets out our policy regarding the collection and use of personally identifiable information. This privacy policy sets out:
  • a description of the personal information which we may collect, store and use by you
  • how we will collect such personal information from you
  • the purposes for which we will collect, store and use such personal information
  • details of third parties to whom such information may be disclosed

What personal information do we collect?

The personal information about you which we may collect, store and use is information that you provide to us voluntarily by registering to receive communications from us. Such information may include your name, address, email address and any other information that might reasonably be used to indentify you individually.

Your consent

By entering your personal information on this website, you consent to the collection, storage and use of such personal information for the purposes described below.

Our use of your personal information

Any use by us of your personal information will only be in accordance with current data protection legislation. Fidelis Partners Ltd may collect, use and store the personal information which you provide by registering on this website for the following purposes:
  • To directly provide the information or services you have requested.
  • To enable third parties to process and manage your information to enable us to provide the information or services you have requested.
According to the contact details you provide, we will provide the information or services you have requested by telephone, email or post. Fidelis Partners Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is kept secure and confidential (please note, however, that data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure and, therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet).

Who else might see my personal information?

Except as provided for in this privacy policy and to the extent required by law, Fidelis Partners Ltd will not provide your personal information to any third parties unless you give us explicit consent to do so. Should Fidelis Partners Ltd be acquired by another company, your personal information may be deemed a transferable business asset, and as such will transfer to the new owners. The new owners will be required to comply with this privacy policy.

Third Party Websites

Any links to other websites are for your convenience, and should not be taken as endorsement by Fidelis Partners Ltd. We are not responsible for the content or the communications policies of the linked websites, and therefore we recommend that you check the privacy policy of those websites to which this website may link.

Your right of access to your personal information

You have the right to ask Fidelis Partners Ltd for a copy of any personal information we hold about you. The Data Protection Act 1998 stipulates that you must request this in writing, and that this may be subject to a fee of up to £10. Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated. The address to write to is: The Data Protection Officer, Fidelis Partners Ltd, Olympic House, Unit 1A Corinium Industrial Estate, Amersham, Buckingham HP6 6YJ

Personal details

Under the Employment Agencies Act, Fidelis Partners Limited obligation is to keep your data for 12 months after it was last used. After 12 months of no-usage we will remove your records from our database unless you inform us that you wish your details be kept on our database.

Email communications and opting–out

Fidelis Partners Ltd may contact you by email in relation to job opportunities. In every such email message, we will also set out instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any email messages from Fidelis Partners Limited in the future if you do not wish to.

What if this Privacy Policy changes?

Fidelis Partners Limited may update this policy at anytime. If we do this, it will be highlighted in our website, so that you are aware of any need to review it.

Questions?

Should you have any questions with regards to this policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer at info@fidelispartners.co.uk or alternatively by post. Address as above.